Investor Relations

Dividend History

0 NOK
Cash distributions per share announced since IPO
0 %
Annualized dividend yield based on latest monthly cash distribution
PeriodDeclared cash distribution per shareEx datePayment date
February 2024USD 0.05 / NOK 0.525February 13, 2024 February 19, 2024
January 2024USD 0.05 / NOK 0.517January 16, 2024 January 22, 2024
December 2023USD 0.04 / NOK 0.4384December 12, 2023 December 18, 2023
November 2023USD 0.04 / NOK 0.444November 14, 2023 November 20, 2023
October 2023USD 0.04 / NOK 0.4384October 16, 2023 October 20, 2023
September 2023USD 0.05 / NOK 0.5375September 18, 2023 September 22, 2023
August 2023USD 0.09 / NOK 0.936August 14, 2023 August 18, 2023
July 2023USD 0.09 / NOK 0.90July 14, 2023 July 21, 2023
June 2023USD 0.11 / NOK 1.187June 13, 2023 June 16, 2023
May 2023USD 0.11 / NOK 1.1745May 12, 2023 May 19, 2023
April 2023USD 0.11 / NOK 1.1414April 17, 2023 April 21, 2023
March 2023USD 0.10 / NOK 1.10March 13, 2023 March 17, 2023
February 2023USD 0.10 / NOK 1.05February 13, 2023 February 17, 2023
January 2023USD 0.10 / NOK 1.00January 13, 2023 January 20, 2023
December 2022USD 0.10 / NOK 1.00 December 9, 2022December 16, 2022

Presentations and events

InvestorWeb January 2024

Pareto Conference September 2023

Nordnet Investor Presentation and Q&A / August 2023

Nordnet Presentation (Norwegian) January 2023

Q&A with Nordnet (Norwegian) January 2023

Investor Presentation October 2022

Pareto Conference September 2022

Quarterly Reports

Q1 2023

Q2 2023

Q3 2023

Q4 2023

Q1 2022

Q2 2022

Q3 2022

Q4 2022

Q1 2021

Q2 2021

Q3 2021

Q4 2021

Q1 2020

Q2 2020

Q3 2020

Q4 2020

Q1 2019

Q2 2019

Q3 2019

Q4 2019

Annual Reports

Financial Calendar

Upcoming Events

Investor Relations Contact

Marius Furuly

Director of Investor Relations and Strategy

  • marius.furuly@noramdrilling.com
  • + 47 23 11 40 16

Analyst Coverage

Carnegie Investment Bank

Erik Aspen Fosså

  • erik.aspen.fossaa@carnegie.no
  • + 47 22 00 94 40

Fearnley Securities

Truls Olsen

  • t.olsen@fearnleys.com
  • + 47 22 93 63 93

Pareto Securities

Bård Rosef

  • bard.rosef@paretosec.com
  • +47 24 13 21 56

Subscribe to Press Releases

Top 20 Shareholders

RankShareholderSharesOwnership
1Geveran Trading Company LTd20,818,65848.3%
2SEABULK AS2,198,4785.1%
3SFL Corporation Ltd1,266,2252.9%
4NORDNET LIVSFORSIKRING AS1,215,7172.8%
5Danske Bank A/S930,8092.2%
6The Bank of New York Mellon SA/NV914,8492.1%
7The Bank of New York Mellon864,7322.0%
8Morgan Stanley & Co. LLC604,8531.4%
9Zolen & Månen AS501,6001.2%
10UBS AG LONDON BRANCH493,0281.1%
11Euroclear Bank S.A./N.V.441,0411.0%
12CLEARSTREAM BANKING S.A.437,2071.0%
13BNP Paribas393,3000.9%
14NÆRINGSLIVETS HOVEDORGANISASJON313,6520.7%
15State Street Bank and Trust Comp290,4490.7%
16Avanza Bank AB288,0260.7%
17Nordnet Bank AB244,8340.6%
18The Bank of New York Mellon235,3850.5%
19AS CLIPPER211,3640.5%
20The Bank of New York Mellon195,0000.5%

Last updated: February 13, 2024